1sts_v_Glens

Old Alex HC Results 21.02.15

   1sts         2     Loreto   4   
   2nds   4   Hermes   0
   3rds   0   Loreto   1
   4ths   1   Bray   6
   5ths   2   Loreto   1

  Old Alex HC Results 22.02.15

  2nds   0   Pembroke   0

 

Saturday 28th Feb

1sts vs Pembroke 15:30 (AWAY)

2nds vs Avoca  14:00 (AWAY)  

3rds vs Suttonians 16:30 (AWAY)

4ths vs Genesis 13:00 (AWAY)

5ths vs Monkstown 13:15 (AWAY; Venue Loreto DALKEY

Continue reading

Monday 16th Feb

2nds vs Muckross (HOME; WATER) 19:30

Saturday 21st Feb

1sts vs Loreto 12.00 (AWAY)

2nds vs Hermes 15.00 (AWAY)

3rds vs Loreto 11.30 (HOME; WATER)

4ths vs Bray 10.30 (AWAY)

5ths vs Loreto 3pm (AWAY) 

Continue reading

Monday 9th Feb

5ths vs Naas                    (HOME)          20:00

Wednesday 11th Feb

2nds vs Rathgar                (AWAY)         19:15

3rds vs Muckross              (HOME)         20:00

Saturday 14th Feb

1sts  vs   UCD                  (AWAY)                       13:00

2nds vs   NO GAME

3rds  vs   Swords              (HOME; WATER)          11:30

4ths  vs   Weston             (HOME; WATER)          13:00

5ths  vs   Navan               (AWAY)                        10:30

Sunday 15th Feb

3rds vs Kilkenny                (AWAY)        13:30

Monday 16th Feb

2nds vs Muckross            (HOME; WATER)   Time TBC

Continue reading

Wednesday 4th Feb

2nds vs Rathgar                (AWAY)          19:15

Saturday 7th Feb

1sts  vs   Trinity                (AWAY)         13:00

2nds vs   UCD                  (AWAY)         11:15

3rds  vs   Railway Union    (AWAY)         09:30

4ths  vs   Railway Union    (AWAY)         12:30

5ths  vs   Naas                 (AWAY)         12:00

Sunday 8th Feb

2nds vs Loreto                 (AWAY)     15:00

Monday 9th Feb

5ths vs Naas                  (HOME; sand)        20:00

Continue reading

Monday 26th Jan
3rds vs Pembroke (AWAY) 18:30

Tuesday 27th Jan
4ths vs Muckross (AWAY) 20:00

Wednesday 28th Jan
2nds vs Railway Union (HOME) 19:30

Saturday 31st Jan
1sts vs Loreto (HOME) 13:30
2nds vs Bandon CORK (AWAY) Irish Junior Cup 14:00
3rds NO GAME 
4ths vs Corinthians (HOME) 13:30
5ths vs Clontarf (HOME) 15:00

Continue reading

Old Alexandra Hockey Club

1st Squad 2014-15

proudly sponsored by

CARDINAL CAPITAL GROUP

http://www.cardinalcapitalgroup.com/

OAHC_1sts_2015.jpg

Continue reading

WEDNESDAY 21st Jan
2nds vs Muckross (HOME) 8pm
5ths vs Naas (HOME) 8pm

SATURDAY 24th Jan
1sts vs NO GAME ISC rescheduling
2nds vs NO GAME IHT rescheduling
3rds vs NO GAME IHT rescheduling
4ths vs Botanic (AWAY) 1pm
5ths vs Corinthians (HOME) 2pm

Continue reading
WEDNESDAY 14th Jan
2nds vs Loreto                  (AWAY)              20:30
5ths vs Naas                     (HOME; sand)     20:00
 
SATURDAY 17th Jan
1sts  vs Hermes                  (HOME; water)       15:00
2nds vs Railway Union         (HOME; water)       16:30
3rds  vs Glenanne                (HOME; sand)        13:30
4ths  vs NO GAME
5ths  vs Hermes                  (AWAY)     Time TBC
 
SUNDAY 18th Jan
1sts  vs Glenanne                  (HOME; water)       14:00
Continue reading

Saturday 10th Jan

 

1sts  vs Railway Union  (HOME; water)     13:30
2nds vs Genesis  (HOME; water)     15:00
3rds  vs Weston  (HOME; sand)     13:30
4ths  vs UCD (HOME; sand)     15:00
5ths  vs Rathgar  (AWAY)     15:45 
Continue reading


Wednesday 10th Dec
4ths vs Loreto 19:45pm


Saturday 13th Dec

1sts vs UCD HOME water 13:30
2nds vs Loreto AWAY 14:30
3rds vs Monkstown AWAY 13:00
5ths vs Genesis AWAY 13:00

Continue reading
IHL_OAHC_v_Hermes_15.10.11_Leah_Lenehan_small.jpg
Upcoming Fixtures
No events
Facebook FanBox